Share:

AWARDS:

14: CRAFT 2019

Grand Prix

12 Outstanding Direction (film/video)

Viva La Vulva

Libresse/Bodyform

Libresse/Bodyform

AMVBBDO

Entrant Co: AMVBBDO

United Kingdom

14: CRAFT 2019

Gold

10 Outstanding Cinematography

Viva La Vulva

Libresse/Bodyform

Libresse/Bodyform

AMVBBDO

Entrant Co: AMVBBDO

United Kingdom

14: CRAFT 2019

Gold

13 Outstanding Sound Design (film/video)

Play the Biggest Record

RAV4

RAV4

Delphys Inc.

Entrant Co: SUN-AD Company Limited

Japan

14: CRAFT 2019

Gold

13 Outstanding Sound Design (film/video)

Viva La Vulva

Libresse/Bodyform

Libresse/Bodyform

AMVBBDO

Entrant Co: AMVBBDO

United Kingdom

14: CRAFT 2019

Gold

14 Outstanding Special Effects (film/video)

Train

AT&T

AT&T

BBDO New York

Entrant Co: BBDO New York

United States

14: CRAFT 2019

Gold

14 Outstanding Special Effects (film/video)

Viva La Vulva

Libresse/Bodyform

Libresse/Bodyform

AMVBBDO

Entrant Co: AMVBBDO

United Kingdom

14: CRAFT 2019

Gold

18 Music (original & licensed)

Viva La Vulva

Libresse/Bodyform

Libresse/Bodyform

AMVBBDO

Entrant Co: AMVBBDO

United Kingdom

14: CRAFT 2019

Gold

19 Humour (any media)

Viva La Vulva

Libresse/Bodyform

Libresse/Bodyform

AMVBBDO

Entrant Co: AMVBBDO

United Kingdom

14: CRAFT 2019

Silver

10 Outstanding Cinematography

What happened ?

HECATE

HECATE

CHERRY Inc.

Entrant Co: Soda! Communications Inc.

Japan

14: CRAFT 2019

Silver

14 Outstanding Special Effects (film/video)

Space Station

Macy's

Macy's

BBDO New York

Entrant Co: BBDO New York

United States

14: CRAFT 2019

Silver

20 Craft Campaign (any media)

AT&T Cinema

AT&T

AT&T

BBDO New York

Entrant Co: BBDO New York

United States

14: CRAFT 2019

Bronze

01 Outstanding Art Direction (print)

Killer Cows

Peta Deutschland e.V.

Non-Profit

fischerAppelt AG & Illusion CGI Studio

Entrant Co: fischerAppelt AG

Germany

14: CRAFT 2019

Bronze

10 Outstanding Cinematography

Foodporn

Kondomeriet

Kondomeriet

POL

Entrant Co: POL

Norway

14: CRAFT 2019

Bronze

10 Outstanding Cinematography

The Calling

PMU

Horse Racing Betting

Buzzman

Entrant Co: Soixante Quinze

France

14: CRAFT 2019

Bronze

12 Outstanding Direction (film/video)

Foodporn

Kondomeriet

Kondomeriet

POL

Entrant Co: POL

Norway

14: CRAFT 2019

Bronze

12 Outstanding Direction (film/video)

The Calling

PMU

Horse Racing Betting

Buzzman

Entrant Co: Soixante Quinze

France

14: CRAFT 2019

Bronze

20 Craft Campaign (any media)

3pm Brainstorms

Snickers

Snickers

BBDO New York

Entrant Co: BBDO New York

United States

14: CRAFT 2019

Shortlist

01 Outstanding Art Direction (print)

Equal Colors

Alma Vetlenyi Fashion

Alma Vetlenyi Fashion

White Rabbit Budapest

Entrant Co: White Rabbit

Hungary

14: CRAFT 2019

Shortlist

04 Outstanding Art Direction (billboards/poster)

Killer Cows

Peta Deutschland e.V.

Non-Profit

fischerAppelt AG & Illusion CGI Studio

Entrant Co: fischerAppelt AG

Germany

14: CRAFT 2019

Shortlist

07 Outstanding Art Direction (design)

Killer Cows

Peta Deutschland e.V.

Non-Profit

fischerAppelt AG & Illusion CGI Studio

Entrant Co: fischerAppelt AG

Germany

14: CRAFT 2019

Shortlist

07 Outstanding Art Direction (design)

SCA - The force of the forest

SCA

Business to Business

Bold (NoA)

Entrant Co: Bold

Sweden

14: CRAFT 2019

Shortlist

08 Outstanding Typography (design)

EuroPride 2018 - Loud & Proud

EuroPride

Public Service

Bold (NoA)

Entrant Co: Bold

Sweden

14: CRAFT 2019

Shortlist

09 Outstanding Photography (any media)

Keep Living Coral

WWF

WWF

White Rabbit Budapest

Entrant Co: White Rabbit

Hungary

14: CRAFT 2019

Shortlist

10 Outstanding Cinematography

Dream shopper

Lidl Sweden

Retail

Volt

Entrant Co: Volt

Sweden

14: CRAFT 2019

Shortlist

10 Outstanding Cinematography

Max & Bill

Extra Refreshers

Gum

Energy BBDO

Entrant Co: Energy BBDO

United States

14: CRAFT 2019

Shortlist

10 Outstanding Cinematography

Point of View

Sandy Hook Promise

Sandy Hook Promise

BBDO New York

Entrant Co: BBDO New York

United States

14: CRAFT 2019

Shortlist

11 Outstanding Scriptwriting (film/video)

One for Two

Snickers

Snickers

BBDO New York

Entrant Co: BBDO New York

United States

14: CRAFT 2019

Shortlist

11 Outstanding Scriptwriting (film/video)

Project Litmus

Interpol

Film

The Film House

Entrant Co: The Film House

Qatar

14: CRAFT 2019

Shortlist

13 Outstanding Sound Design (film/video)

Celebration

Jose Cuervo

Jose Cuervo

Boys + Girls

Entrant Co: denis.

Ireland

14: CRAFT 2019

Shortlist

13 Outstanding Sound Design (film/video)

ME WE

IKEA

Retail

ACNE / IKEA Creative Hub

Entrant Co: ACNE

Sweden

14: CRAFT 2019

Shortlist

13 Outstanding Sound Design (film/video)

Schweppes Time Travel

Schweppes

Schweppes TV Commercial

GLÜCK Berlin Werbeagentur GmbH

Entrant Co: GLÜCK Berlin Werbeagentur GmbH

Germany

14: CRAFT 2019

Shortlist

15 Outstanding Animation (film/video)

Coffee Shop

Scotiabank

Banking

Bensimon Byrne

Entrant Co: Milford Animation Studios

Sweden

14: CRAFT 2019

Shortlist

18 Music (original & licensed)

ME WE

IKEA

Retail

ACNE / IKEA Creative Hub

Entrant Co: ACNE

Sweden

14: CRAFT 2019

Shortlist

18 Music (original & licensed)

Ode to the Future

Merck KGaA, Darmstadt, Germany

Always Curious

Fork Unstable Media GmbH

Entrant Co: fischerAppelt AG

Germany

14: CRAFT 2019

Shortlist

18 Music (original & licensed)

Schweppes Time Travel

Schweppes

Schweppes TV Commercial

GLÜCK Berlin Werbeagentur GmbH

Entrant Co: GLÜCK Berlin Werbeagentur GmbH

Germany

14: CRAFT 2019

Shortlist

18 Music (original & licensed)

The Purse

Guinness

Guinness

AMV BBDO

Entrant Co: Radford Music

United Kingdom

14: CRAFT 2019

Shortlist

19 Humour (any media)

Ahmend

Snickers

Snickers

BBDO New York

Entrant Co: BBDO New York

United States

14: CRAFT 2019

Shortlist

19 Humour (any media)

Nightshifters: The Dinner Egg Phenomenon

American Egg Board

Eggs

Energy BBDO

Entrant Co: Energy BBDO

United States