2018 Winners

TV/CINEMA/ONLINE FILM


  • GOLD Winners
  • SPAIN
  • (Cinema) - FINANCIAL SERVICES
  • Santander Bank - 1|2|3 Smart Account "Beyond Money"
  • Entrant: MRM Worldwide Spain S.A., Madrid
  • Agency: MRM//McCann Madrid
  • Network: McCann Worldgroup
  • Chief Creative Officer(s): Miguel Bemfica
  • Executive Creative Director(s): Jesús Revuelta
  • Creative Director(s): Lee Tan
  • Art Director(s): Rafa Merino
  • Agency Producer(s): Sara Muñoz
  • Photographer(s): Alex Catalán
  • Production Company: Producciones Oxígeno
  • Director(s): Kike Maíllo
  • Music Company: Josep Villagut
  •  


  • SILVER Winners
  • FRANCE
  • (Cinema) - CLOTHING & FOOTWEAR
  • Lacoste "Timeless"
  • Entrant: BETC, Paris
  • Agency: BETC
  • Network: Havas
  • Chief Creative Officer(s): Rémi Babinet
  • Executive Creative Director(s): Antoine Choque
  • Copywriter(s): Olivier Aumard
  • Art Director(s): Aurélie Scalabre
  • Agency Producer(s): Fabrice Brovelli
  • Production Company: Wanda Production & Academy Films
  • Director(s): Seb Edwards
  • Post Production: Mikros
  • Other(s):
    Music Creative Director: Christophe Caurret
    Sound Design: Green United Music
    Head of Activation Strategy: Julien Leveque
  •  


  • BRONZE Winners
  • FRANCE
  • (Television) - CORPORATE IMAGE
  • French Federation of Cardiology "Lucky Day"
  • Entrant: HUMANSEVEN, Puteaux
  • Agency: HUMANSEVEN
  • Network: Havas Group
  • Chief Creative Officer(s): Xavier Beauregard
  • Creative Director(s): Jérôme Gonfond
  • Copywriter(s): Ludovic Miège, Frederick Lutge
  • Art Director(s): Jordan Molina
  • Agency Producer(s): Ingrid Vasseur
  • Production Company: Standard
  • Director(s): Sébastien Petretti
  • Post Production: HRCLS
  • Other(s):
    FÉDÉRATION FRANÇAISE DE CARDIOLOGIE - FFC)
    Claire Mounier-Vehier, Luc-Michel Gorre, Philippe Serre, Emilie BeneteauA
    Agency Account : Nathalie Delaeter-Viaud, Sophie Mathonet, Isabelle Lesourd
    Planning: Adélaïde Gesset
    Production Producer: Jules Dieng
    Sound : Anthony Leblond
    Producer : Louise Trojani
  •  


  • GERMANY
  • (Television) - RETAIL SERVICES
  • HORNBACH "Sweat it Out"
  • Entrant: Heimat Werbeagnetur GmbH, Berlin
  • Agency: HEIMAT, Berlin
  • Network: TBWA / Omnicom
  • Chief Creative Officer(s): Guido Heffels, Matthias Storath
  • Executive Creative Director(s): Guido Heffels
  • Creative Director(s): Felix Pfannmüller, Marlon Fischer, Corbinian Hennies
  • Copywriter(s): Teresa Guggenberger
  • Art Director(s): Sascha Jörres
  • Agency Producer(s): Kerstin Heffels
  • Production Company: CZAR, Berlin
  • Director(s): Jan Fincke, Andreas Nilson
  • Cinematographer(s): Lasse Frank
  • Post Production: Paul Schwabe
  • Music Company: Matti Bye
  • Other(s):
    Managing Director(s): Matthias von Bechtolsheim, Maik Richter
    Management Supervisor: Tim Holtkötter
    Account Manager(s): Kimberly Schwarck, Franziska Lequen
    Edit: Ben McCambridge
  •  


  • HUNGARY
  • (Online Film) - PUBLIC SERVICES
  • Hungarian Interchurch Aid "Share It to Stop It"
  • Entrant: ACG Advertising Agency, Budapest
  • Agency: ACG Advertising Agency
  • Executive Creative Director(s): Peter Tihanyi, Laszlo Nagy
  • Creative Director(s): Rita Alberti
  • Copywriter(s): Istvan Foltin
  • Art Director(s): Petra Kocsis, Gergely Nagy
  • Production Company: Umbrella Budapest-New York
  • Other(s):
    Film Director: Fanni Szilagyi - Umbrella
    Director of Photography: Gabor Szilagyi - Umbrella
    Strategic Planner(s): Bianka Bujdoso, Erika Farkas - ACG
    Account Director: Eva Virag - ACG
    PR Specialist: Nora Batizi - ACG
  •  


  • NORWAY
  • (Television) - FINANCIAL SERVICES
  • DNB BANK "The Big Weep"
  • Entrant: TRY, Oslo
  • Agency: TRY
  • Copywriter(s): Lars Joachim Grimstad, Eirik Sørensen
  • Art Director(s): Egil Pay
  • Agency Producer(s): Arne Eggen/ Kristina Skogen
  • Photographer(s): Jallo Faber
  • Production Company: Bacon OSL
  • Director(s): Matias&Mathias
  • Post Production: Magne Lygner
  •  


  • (Viral Films) - PUBLIC SERVICES
  • Red Cross "Fail"
  • Entrant: TRY, Oslo
  • Agency: Try
  • Copywriter(s): Caroline Riis
  • Art Director(s): Sara Hødnebø
  • Agency Producer(s): Mona Løkka, Magnus Bergman, Linda Tiller, Thomas Lein
  • Production Company: Tangrystan
  • Director(s): Andra Eckerbom
  • Post Production: Beate Tangre
  • Other(s):
    Account Director: Sven Jensen
  •  


  • SWEDEN
  • (Cinema) - PUBLIC SERVICES
  • Swedish Public Employment Service "Make Room"
  • Entrant: Le Bureau, Stockholm
  • Agency: Le Bureau
  • Creative Director(s): Josephine Wallin
  • Copywriter(s): Claes Kjellström
  • Art Director(s): Josephine Wallin
  • Agency Producer(s): Colony
  • Production Company: Camp David
  • Director(s): Björn Stein, Måns Mårlind
  • Music Company: Working Class Hero - John Lennon
  •  


  • THAILAND
  • (Online Film) - BEAUTY PRODUCTS, TOILETRIES & OTC
  • Sure "Capture"
  • Entrant: IPG Advertising (Thailand) Ltd., Bangkok
  • Agency: McCann Worldgroup
  • Network: McCann Worldgroup
  • Executive Creative Director(s): Wichian Thongsuksiri
  • Creative Director(s): Suramanas Juntima
  • Copywriter(s): Wichian Thongsuksiri
  • Art Director(s): Natthawut Chuklunthong, Suramanas Juntima
  • Agency Producer(s): Siriwan Bamrungphol
  • Production Company: PHENOMENA
  • Director(s): Thanonchai Sornsriwichai
  •  


  • UNITED STATES
  • (Online Film) - TRANSPORT & COMMUNICATION
  • Verizon "First Responders First"
  • Entrant: McCann, New York
  • Agency: McCann New York
  • Network: McCann Worldgroup
  • Chief Creative Officer(s): Tom Murphy, Sean Bryan
  • Copywriter(s): David Yankelewitz
  • Art Director(s): Aaron Mosher
  • Production Company: Chelsea Pictures
  • Director(s): Amir Bar-Lev
  • Post Production: Rock Paper Scissors
  • Other(s):
    Global Creative Chairman: Rob Reilly,
    Chief Creative Officer North America: Eric Silver
    Global Executive Creative Director: Pierre Lipton
    SVP Executive Creative Director: Cam Hoelter
    SVP Executive Creative Director: Marco Pupo
    VP Creative Director: Ryan Paulson
    VP Creative Director: Jason McKean
    Senior Copywriter: Hope Nardini
    Chief Production Officer: Nathy Aviram
    SVP Executive Producer: John Mac McAdorey
    Senior Producer: Meredith Witte
    Executive Music Producer: Eric Johnson
    Music Producer: Dan Gross
    EVP Director Broadcast Producer: Danielle Korn
    EVP Executive Account Director: Dominic Whittles
    Executive Account Director: Alex Caredes
    VP Account Director: Michael Page
    Executive Strategy Director: David Webster
    VP Strategy Director: Dennis Hurley
    Associate Project Manager: Bristol Parish

    Chelsea Pictures:
    Executive Producer: Lisa Mehling
    Researcher: Ken Dornstein

    Rock Paper Scissors:
    Editor(s): Ted Guard, Mikkel EG Nielsen


    Sonic Union:
    Mix Engineer: Paul Weiss
  •