2014 Winners

TV/CINEMA/ONLINE FILM


  • GOLD Winners
  • FRANCE
  • (Television) - CORPORATE IMAGE
  • Lacoste "The Big Leap"
  • Entrant: BETC, Paris
  • Agency: BETC
  • Creative Director(s): Rémi Babinet, Antoine Choque
  • Copywriter(s): Gabrielle Attia, Damien Bellon
  • Art Director(s): Damien Bellon, Gabrielle Attia
  • Agency Producer(s): David Green
  • Production Company: Wanda
  • Director(s): Seb Edwards
  • Post Production: MPC
  •  


  • SWEDEN
  • (Television) - INDUSTRIAL MATERIALS/EQUIPMENT
  • Volvo Trucks "Live Test Series "
  • Entrant: Forsman & Bodenfors, Gothenburg
  • Agency: Forsman & Bodenfors
  • Copywriter(s): Martin Ringqvist, Björn Engström, Simon Coe
  • Art Director(s): Anders Eklind, Sophia Lindholm
  • Agency Producer(s): Niklas Lindström, Alexander Blidner, Peter Gaudiano
  • Production Company: Smuggler. London, Folke Film
  • Director(s): Henry Alex Rubin, Filip Nilsson, Andreas Nilsson, Jaime Rafn
  • Post Production: The Mill, Swiss
  • Other(s):
    Advertiser’s Supervisor: Lars Terling
    Account Supervisor(s): Cilla Pegelow, Olle Victorin
    Account Manager: Britta Malmberg
    Designer: Jerry Wass
    Planner: Tobias Nordström
    Producer: Ray Leakey, Joi Persson, Ray Leakey
    Music: Wooly Bully by Sam The Sham & Pharaohs, Only Time (Ryan, Ryan, Ni Bhraonain), performed by Enya, Adelphoi
    D.O.P: Stéphane Fontaine, Jonas Malm, Edu Grau, Ed Wild
    Editor: Spencer Ferszt, Marshall Street Editors, Peter Brandt
    Sound: 750, Plop
  •  


  • (Television) - INDUSTRIAL MATERIALS/EQUIPMENT
  • Volvo Trucks "The Technician"
  • Entrant: Forsman & Bodenfors, Gothenburg
  • Agency: Forsman & Bodenfors
  • Copywriter(s): Martin Ringqvist, Björn Engström
  • Art Director(s): Anders Eklind, Sophia Lindholm
  • Agency Producer(s): Alexander Blidner, Peter Gaudiano
  • Production Company: Folke Film
  • Director(s): Filip Nilsson
  • Cinematographer(s): D.O.P: Edu Grau
  • Post Production: Swiss
  • Other(s):
    Advertiser’s Supervisor: Lars Terling
    Account Supervisor(s): Cilla Pegelow, Olle Victorin
    Account Manager: Britta Malmberg
    Designer: Jerry Wass
    Planner: Tobias Nordström
    Sound: Plop
    Editor(s): Peter Brandt
  •  


  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • (Television) - ALCOHOLIC DRINKS
  • Guinness "Sapeurs"
  • Entrant: Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO, London
  • Agency: AMVBBDO
  • Creative Director(s): Dave Buchanan
  • Copywriter(s): Nicholas Hulley
  • Art Director(s): Nadja Lossgott
  • Agency Producer(s): Sara Flood
  • Production Company: MJZ
  • Director(s): Nicolai Fuglsig
  • Post Production: The Mill
  • Other(s):
    Executive Creative Director: Paul Brazier
    Exec Producer: Debbie Turner
    Producer: Suza Horvat
    Editor: Rick Russell @ Final Cut
    Sound: Parv Thind @Wave

  •  


  • UNITED STATES
  • (Online Film) - RETAIL SERVICES
  • Chipotle Mexican Grill "The Scarecrow"
  • Entrant: Creative Artists Agency, Los Angeles
  • Agency: Creative Artists Agency
  • Production Company: Moonbot Studios
  • Director(s): Limbert Fabian and Brandon Oldenburg
  • Other(s):
    Executive Producers: William Joyce, Lampton Enochs, Chipotle Creative Department
    Directors: Brandon Oldenburg, Limbert Fabian
    Art Director: Joe Bluhm
    Production Manager: Wendell Riley
    Production Company: Moonbot Studios
    Animators: Kevin Koch, Beavan Blocker, Jason Behr, Kevin Bradley, Lucas Ridley, Scott McWhinnie
    Editor: Calvin O'Neal, Jr.
    Assistant Editor: Patrick M. Long
    Audio Engineer: Shawn Everett
    Music Performed By: Fiona Apple
    Song Title: Pure Imagination
    Mastering Engineer: Bob Ludwig
    Mixing Company: Zeitgeist Studio
    Music Mastering Company: Gateway Mastering
    Music Supervision: duotone audio group
  •  


  • SILVER Winners
  • GERMANY
  • (Television) - RETAIL SERVICES
  • Hornbach "The Hornbach Hammer"
  • Entrant: HEIMAT, Berlin
  • Agency: Heimat Berlin
  • Creative Director(s): Guido Heffels, Kai Heuser
  • Copywriter(s): Mirjam Kundt, Gun Aydemir, Katja Gottfried, Sabina Hesse, Matei Curtasu
  • Art Director(s): Martijn Koster, Susanna Fill, Teresa Jung
  • Agency Producer(s): Kerstin Heffels (FFF), Florian Hoffmann (Vertikal), Jan Paul Schwarz
  • Production Company: BigFish Filmproduktion GmbH
  • Director(s): Tobias Perse
  • Cinematographer(s): Casey Campbell
  • Post Production: Recom, Sublime
  • Music Company: Thomas Berlin (Berlin Audio)
  • Other(s):
    Chief Creative Officer: Guido Heffels
    Beratung: Matthias von Bechtolsheim, Maik Richter, Christina Walke, Fabian Stein
    Producer(s): Andrea Roman-Perse, Jakob Rühle
    Art Direction Digital: Christopher Brinkmann, Andreas Fernhede Dagman, Kenzi Benabdallah
    Design: Jared Leistner, Maria Botsch, Christoph Bruns, Benedikt Gansczyk
    Illustration: Martijn Koster
    Dokumentation: Cem Kaya, Boris Kraschin
    Editor: Kai Kniepkamp
  •  


  • SWEDEN
  • (Television) - PUBLIC SERVICES
  • UNICEF "The Good Guys Christmas"
  • Entrant: Forsman & Bodenfors, Gothenburg
  • Agency: Forsman & Bodenfors
  • Copywriter(s): Marcus Hägglöf
  • Art Director(s): Johanna Hofman-Bang, Agnes Stenberg-Schentz
  • Agency Producer(s): Magnus Kennhed, Helena Wård
  • Production Company: ACNE Production
  • Director(s): Torbjörn Martin, Tomas Skoging
  • Post Production: Chimney Pot
  • Other(s):
    Account Supervisor: Jacob Nelson
    Account Manager: Lena Birnik
    Agency Producer(s): Magnus Kennhed, Helena Wård
    PR: Desirée Maurd
    Designer: Nina Andersson
    Original: F&B Factory Director of Communication: Petra Hallebrant
    Senior Marketing Officer: Jim Carlberg
    Marketing Officer: Åsa Lee
    Producer: Fredrik Skoglund
  •  


  • BRONZE Winners
  • FRANCE
  • (Television) - NON-ALCOHOLIC DRINKS
  • evian "The Amazing Baby&Me 2"
  • Entrant: BETC, Paris
  • Agency: BETC
  • Creative Director(s): Rémi Babinet, Filip Nilsson
  • Copywriter(s): Valérie Chidlovsky
  • Art Director(s): Agnès Cavard
  • Agency Producer(s): Fabrice Brovelli, Marine Monbeig
  • Production Company: ACNE
  • Director(s): Tomas Skoging
  • Post Production: Mikros Image/SPI
  • Music Company: BETC Music/Christophe Caurret/GUM
  • Other(s): Assistant AD: Félix Falzon
  •  


  • ISRAEL
  • (Television) - MEDIA & ENTERTAINMENT
  • Yes - Satellite TV "Yes Emotions"
  • Entrant: McCann Tel-Aviv, Tel-Aviv
  • Agency: McCann Tel-Aviv
  • Creative Director(s): Rona Yakobi
  • Copywriter(s): Ido Ben- Dor,Idan Kravitz
  • Art Director(s): Mel Caspi
  • Agency Producer(s): POV
  • Director(s): Shahar Segal
  •  


  • SWEDEN
  • (Television) - RETAIL SERVICES
  • IKEA "Nightwalkers"
  • Entrant: Åkestam Holst, Stockholm
  • Agency: Akestam Holst
  • Creative Director(s): Andreas Ullenius
  • Copywriter(s): Maja Folgerø
  • Art Director(s): Petra Albrektson
  • Agency Producer(s): Leila Widgren
  • Photographer(s): Jacob Ihre
  • Production Company: Social Club
  • Director(s): Jesper Ericstam
  • Post Production: Stopp
  • Music Company: Music Super Circus
  • Other(s): 

    Account Supervisor: Kjell Mansson
    Account Manager: Agneta Oppenheim
    Planner: Jerker Winther
    
Advertiser's Supervisor(s): Beatrice Siostrom, Joel Idén 
    Producer: Jesper Theorin
  •  


  • UNITED STATES
  • (Television) - ALCOHOLIC DRINKS
  • Dos Equis "Dogsled, Bear, Handball"
  • Entrant: Havas Worldwide New York, New York
  • Agency: Havas Worldwide
  • Creative Director(s): Jim Hord, Paul Fix, Jamie Overkamp, Christian Carl, Paul Fix, Carlos Fernandez
  • Copywriter(s): David Fredette, Marty Bonacorso, Dan Berenson, Christian Beckett
  • Art Director(s): Matt Hock, Rick Cohen, Jon Vall
  • Agency Producer(s): Dave Evans, Sylvain Tron, Jill Meschino, Matt Sausmer
  • Photographer(s): Eric Schmidt
  • Production Company: @radical.media
  • Director(s): Steve Miller
  • Cinematographer(s): Eric Schmidt
  • Post Production: Studio 6, Outside Edit & Design
  • Music Company: Brett Fuchs
  •