2018 Finalists

TV/CINEMA/ONLINE FILM

  • FINLAND
  • (Online Film) - CORPORATE IMAGE
  • Kalevala Jewelry "Untamed Beauty"
  • Entrant: Ivalo Creative Agency Oy, Helsinki
  • Agency: Ivalo Creative Agency
  • Network: -
  • Creative Director(s): Ilkka Ruotsalainen
  • Copywriter(s): Ilkka Ruotsalainen
  • Art Director(s): Janne Martiskainen
  • Agency Producer(s): Toni Pihlaja
  • Photographer(s): Julius Koivistoinen
  • Production Company: Mjölk Oy
  • Director(s): Viivi Huuska
  • Music Company: Jukka Immonen, Fried Music & Yona
  • Other(s):
    Agency:
    Account Director: Nina Antipin
    Project Director: Elina Ryhänen
    Contribution to Film: Leena Komulainen, Jonna Mannila, Mia Selroos
    Kalevla:
    Design Management Director: Maria Uunila
    Customer Marketing Director: Mari Kotka
    Marketing Planner: Lina Leden
    Visualist: Sanna Jauhiainen
    Executive Assistant: Kaisa Koskinen
    Production Producer(s): Ykä Nieminen, Imppu Tiirikainen
    Mjölk:
    Contribution to Film/: Cristal Snow
  •  

  • FRANCE
  • (Television) - CORPORATE IMAGE
  • ACADOMIA "CLICK"
  • Entrant: HUMANSEVEN, Puteaux
  • Agency: HUMANSEVEN
  • Network: Havas Group
  • Chief Creative Officer(s): Xavier Beauregard
  • Creative Director(s): Alexandre Drouillard
  • Copywriter(s): Ludovic Miège
  • Art Director(s): Jordan Molina
  • Agency Producer(s): Sarah Bouadjera
  • Production Company: HRCLS
  • Director(s): Paul Mignot
  • Music Company: Polérik Rouvière
  • Other(s):
    Artistic Director: Jordan Molina
    Production: Yann Dubois
    VFX Nano: Roman Hill
    Compositing: Thomas Vanz
    Post Production Sound: Mathieu François
    Original Composition: Polérik Rouvière
    Sound Design: Anaïs Khout
  •  

  • (Cinema) - AUTOMOBILES
  • CITROËN (C3 Aircross Cactus) "Forward"
  • Entrant: HUMANSEVEN, Puteaux
  • Agency: HUMANSEVEN
  • Chief Creative Officer(s): Xavier Beauregard
  • Art Director(s): Christophe Caubel
  • Agency Producer(s): Sarah Bouadjera
  • Production Company: Sovage
  • Director(s): Sophie Levy
  • Post Production: Small Studio & HRCLS
  • Other(s):
    Artistic Director: Christophe Caubel
    Producer: Franck Annese
    Production Director: Louise Morand
    Director of Photography: Nicolas Desaintquentin
    Art Designer: Rudy Annese / Atelier Downtown
    Location Manager: Hugo Obert
    Engineer Design: No Design
    Actor: Carloto Cotta
    Post Producer: Vincent Guttman
    Supervisor: Thomas Eid
    Flame: Yann Masson & Philippe laridan
    Compositing: Serhat Baykal & Lise Fisher
    3D: Léo Ewald & Romain Balloy
    HRCLS CEO: Christopher Thiery
    VFX Supervisor: Yann Dubois
    Post Producer: Mélanie Teixeira
    Editor: Sophie Levy & Nicolas Capus
    Colorist: Arthur Paux
    Sound Producer: Anthony Leblond
    Compositor: Brice Davoli
    Sound Designer: Anaïs Khout
    Mix: Alex Louboutin
  •  

  • (Television) - CLOTHING & FOOTWEAR
  • Petit Bateau "Tough Day"
  • Entrant: BETC, Paris
  • Agency: BETC
  • Network: Havas
  • Chief Creative Officer(s): Rémi Babinet
  • Creative Director(s): Damien Bellon
  • Copywriter(s): Samuel Moore, Juri Zaech
  • Art Director(s): Damien Bellon, Juri Zaech, Albert Yvert
  • Agency Producer(s): Isabelle Menard, David Green
  • Production Company: Control Films
  • Director(s): Luis Cervero
  • Post Production: Mikros
  • Other(s):
    Sound Production: Schmooze
  •  

  • (Web Commercials) - TRANSPORT & COMMUNICATION
  • Transavia Airlines "#VeryBadPic"
  • Entrant: HUMANSEVEN, Puteaux
  • Agency: HUMANSEVEN
  • Chief Creative Officer(s): Xavier Beauregard
  • Creative Director(s): Stéphane Gaubert
  • Copywriter(s): Ludovic Miège
  • Art Director(s): Jordan Molina
  • Agency Producer(s): Sarah Bouadjera
  • Production Company: AllSo
  • Director(s): Julian Nodolwsky
  • Other(s):
    TRANSAVIA AIRLINES: Hervé Kozar, Cécile Nomdedeu, Hélène Miau
    Agency Account: Frederic Guiraudou, Maxime Persuy, Lola Abourmad, Pascale Vinzant
    Planning: Eric Mironneau, Jean Benaim
    Digital: Laure Desroches
    Production Producer: Franck Annese
    Production Manager: Louise Morand
  •  

  • GERMANY
  • (Online Film) - AUTOMOBILES
  • Audi A5 Sportback g-tron "Wind"
  • Entrant: Serviceplan/Plan.Net, Munich
  • Agency: SERVICEPLAN GERMANY/PLAN.NET GERMANY/AVL/SAINT ELMO'S
  • Network: SERVICEPLAN GROUP
  • Chief Creative Officer(s): Alexander Schill (Global CCO), André Aimaq (Aimaq von Lobenstein/Saint Elmo's)
  • Executive Creative Director(s): Jan Lucas (Aimaq von Lobenstein/Saint Elmo's)
  • Copywriter(s): Andreas Manthey (Aimaq von Lobenstein/Saint Elmo's), Jan Kesting (Freelance)
  • Production Company: CZAR Film
  • Post Production: Carmen Sanchez (Nozon Belgium)
  • Other(s):
    Head of Client Services: Monique Garbe (Aimaq von Lobenstein/Saint Elmo's)
    Executive Producer: Jan Fincke, Brox Brochot (CZAR Film)
    Production Coordinator: Vincent Taeger (CZAR Film)
    Production Design: Bader el Hindi (CZAR Film)
    Editor: Piet Schmelz, Manu van Hove (CZAR Film)
    Camera: Sebastian Blenkov (Freelance)
    Post Supervisor: Chris Mascarello (Nozon Belgium)
    Copywriter: Nadia Al-Mardini (Freelance)
    Lead Compositing: Laureline Silan (Nozon Belgium)
    Composer(s): Kilian Mues, Cecil Remmler, Marek Pompetzki, Paul Neumann (HEAROES)
    Account Manager: Yvonne Abbenhaus (Aimaq von Lobenstein/Saint Elmo's)
    Media Agency: PHD Germany
    Digital Agency: Saint Elmo's
    Sound Design: HEAROES
    Editing Company: Nozon Belgium
    Recording Studio: Loft Tonstudios Berlin
  •  

  • HUNGARY
  • (Television) - NON-ALCOHOLIC DRINKS
  • Hohes C Fruit Juice "Take Your Mum to a Run"
  • Entrant: BOLD, Budapest
  • Agency: BOLD
  • Network: Independent
  • Chief Creative Officer(s): Peter Tordai
  • Executive Creative Director(s): Eva Juhasz
  • Copywriter(s): Anabela Vaskova
  • Art Director(s): David Vass
  • Agency Producer(s): Zsuzsanna Dobrei
  • Production Company: CYD Films
  • Director(s): Peter Kiss Rudolf
  • Cinematographer(s): Janos Vecsernyes
  • Post Production: Melon
  • Music Company: Mariusz Fodor
  • Other(s):
    Client Service Director: Judit Majosi
    Senior Account Manager: Bence Toth
  •  

  • ISRAEL
  • (Online Film) - AUTOMOBILES
  • Jaguar F-Type "The 3.5 sec BUMPER ADS"
  • Entrant: M&C Saatchi Tel Aviv, Herzeliya
  • Agency: M&C Saatchi Tel Aviv
  • Network: M&C SAATCHI
  • Chief Creative Officer(s): Tzur Golan
  • Copywriter(s): Uri Marek
  • Art Director(s): Alon Avni
  • Post Production: Alex Osadchi
  • Other(s):
    Group Account Director: Idit Zemmer
    Account Director: Ori Krasner
  •  

  • ITALY
  • (Viral Films) - AUTOMOBILES
  • Skoda Fabia R5 ""R5 Taxi""
  • Entrant: Casta Diva Group, Milan
  • Agency: Intuo
  • Executive Creative Director(s): Pavel Pokorny
  • Copywriter(s): Ladislav Blaz
  • Art Director(s): Ladislav Blaz
  • Production Company: Zoom Films Production/Casta Diva Pictures Praga (part of Casta Diva Group)
  • Director(s): Jan Pavlacky
  • Post Production: Imagine
  • Other(s):
    Executive Producer CDP Praga: David Propper
  •  

  • NORWAY
  • (Television) - TRANSPORT & COMMUNICATION
  • Norwegian Air Shuttle "America. Just Like The Movies."
  • Entrant: TRY, Oslo
  • Agency: TRY
  • Copywriter(s): Susanne Hovda, Camilla Bjørnhaug, Mads Krogh
  • Art Director(s): Marius Aasen, Preben Moan, Egil Pay
  • Agency Producer(s): Anja Nordbø, Kristin Berg
  • Production Company: Bacon OSL
  • Director(s): Bart Timmer
  • Illustrator(s): Inge Fosseie, Amanda Heløy
  • Other(s):
    Account Director: Trond Sandø
    Producer: Magne Lyngner
  •  

  • SLOVAKIA
  • (Television) - PUBLIC SERVICES
  • EKOTOPFILM/ENVIROFILM "There is No Beauty at the End of Evolution"
  • Entrant: Effectivity, s.r.o., Bratislava
  • Agency: Effectivity, s.r.o.
  • Creative Director(s): Peter Rajcák
  • Copywriter(s): Peter Rajcák, Katka Noskajová, Sona Podstupková
  • Art Director(s): Stefan Hellvis Klucka, Denisa Pajkosova, Jonas Karasek
  • Agency Producer(s): Katka Horvathova
  • Production Company: GunPowder
  • Director(s): Jonas Karasek
  • Post Production: GunPowder, ALIEN Studio
  • Other(s):
    VFX: ALIEN Studio
  •  

  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • (Online Film) - PUBLIC SERVICES
  • Breast Cancer Now "2050"
  • Entrant: Great Guns, London
  • Production Company: Great Guns
  • Director(s): Duncan Christie
  • Cinematographer(s): Sy Turnbull
  • Post Production: Matt Turner @ Absolute
  • Music Company: Ben Leeves @ Jungle
  • Other(s):
    Executive Producer: Laura Gregory
    Producer:Tim Francis
    Director of Photography: Sy Turnbull
    Production Designer: Francesca Massariol
    Casting Director: Kharmel Cochrane
    Cast: Jessica Newton, Kate Rawson, Garry Summers
  •  

  • (Online Film) - BEAUTY PRODUCTS, TOILETRIES & OTC
  • Libresse/Bodyform "bloodnormal"
  • Entrant: AMVBBDO, London
  • Agency: AMVBBDO
  • Network: BBDO
  • Executive Creative Director(s): Paul Brazier
  • Creative Director(s): Toby Allen, Jim Hilson
  • Copywriter(s): Nicholas Hulley, Nadja Lossgott
  • Art Director(s): Nadja Lossgott, Nicholas Hulley
  • Agency Producer(s): Edwina Dennison
  • Photographer(s): Artem Nadyozhin, Elodie Daguin
  • Production Company: Somesuch & Co
  • Director(s): Daniel Wolfe
  • Post Production: The Mill / Framestore
  • Illustrator(s): Victo Ngai
  • Other(s):
    Designer(s): Richard Holgate, Mario Kerksta, Anais Albar @ Dessu & Fraser Muggeridge Studio
    Production Company Producer(s): Lou Hake, Sally Llewellyn, Tim Nash
    DOP: Monika Lenczewska
    Editing Company: Trim Editing
    Editor: Tom Lindsay
    Sound Studio: 750mph
    Sound Engineer: Sam Ashwell
  •  

  • (Music Videos) - MEDIA & ENTERTAINMENT
  • Volvo & The Goldman Brothers "Call My Name"
  • Entrant: Great Guns, London
  • Production Company: Great Guns
  • Director(s): Tal Zagreba
  • Cinematographer(s): Daniel Miller
  • Post Production: Robert Moreno
  • Music Company: The Goldman Brothers
  • Other(s):
    Written & Directed: Tal Zagreba
    Director of Animation: Robert Moreno
    Executive Producer: Lior Miller
    Co-Production Company: Great Guns
    Co-producer(s): Laura Gregory, Sheridan Thomas
    Aerial Videography: DRONZ
    Assistant Director: Boaz Pesenzon
    Focus Puller: Eytan Ben-Arieh
    Key Grip: Liad Berger
    Best Boy Grip: Daniel Kalozski
    Art & Props: Anat Glazer
    Make Up: Noa Levi
    Hair: Sara Ashanti
    Editor: Robert Moreno
    Post Supervisor: Robert Moreno
    2D Animation: Robert Moreno, Alon Richter
    Matte Painting: Anna Strebkov
    Compositing & VFX: Robert Moreno Color
    Grading: Robert Moreno
  •  

  • UNITED STATES
  • (Online Film) - FINANCIAL SERVICES
  • Cigna "TV Doctors - Season 2"
  • Entrant: McCann, New York
  • Agency: McCann New York
  • Network: McCann Worldgroup
  • Chief Creative Officer(s): Tom Murphy, Sean Bryan
  • Executive Creative Director(s): Larry Platt
  • Production Company: Untitled, Inc.
  • Director(s): Grant Heslov
  • Post Production: Cut + Run
  • Music Company: JSM
  • Other(s):
    McCann New York:
    North American Chief Creative Officer: Eric Silver
    Group Creative Director: Danny Rodriguez
    Senior Art Director: Jesse Yowell
    Senior Copywriter: Dan Colburn
    Copywriter (“Stat”): Josh Gold
    Chief Production Officer: Nathy Aviram
    Exec Integrated Producer: Kathy Love
    Senior Producer: Cindi Blondell
    Senior Integrated Producer: Wendy Leahy
    Executive Music Producer: Eric Johnson
    Music Producer: Dan Gross
    Global Account Director: Veronica Bertran
    Group Account Director: Mat Cunnell
    Account Director: Colleen Moisio
    Account Executive: Mike Morettoni
    Asst. Account Executive: Emma Langston
    Group Strategy Director: Julianna Katrancha
    Senior Strategist: Justin Luk
    Strategist: Collin Peters
    Director, Broadcast Producer: cDir Talent Partnerships: Kimberly Kress

    Untitled, Inc.:
    Founder/Executive Producer: Jim Evans
    Director of Photography: Phedon Papamichael
    Editor: Jon Grover
    Assistant Editor: Beau Dickson

    MRM//McCann:
    SVP Group Account Director: Jan Lemke
    Account Director: Clifford Strashun
    Account Supervisor: Jay Cohen
    Associate Director of Project Management: Charelle Shaw
    Project Manager: Jennifer Yuan
    Associate Project Manager: Connie Tejada
    Associate Director of Social Media Strategy: Lisa Goldberg
    Social Strategist: Amanda Zanghi
    Art Director(s): Astrid Andujar/Cheryl Thrower
    EVP Chief Creative Officer: Sung Chang
    Creative Director(s): Emmeli Osterdahl, Laurie Messina
    Copywriter(s): Regina Strong, James Santiago

    Client: CIGNA
    EVP, Global Chief Marketing & Customer Officer: Lisa Bacus
    VP, Global Branding: Stephen Cassell
    Director, Brand Marketing: Jen Hayward
    Branding Specialist: Paulina Riccio
    Cigna Corporate Communications: Gloria Barone Rosanio
  •  

  • (Online Film) - FINANCIAL SERVICES
  • Mastercard "Can't Judge a Book"
  • Entrant: McCann XBC, New York
  • Agency: McCann New York
  • Network: McCann Worldgroup
  • Chief Creative Officer(s): Joyce King Thomas
  • Executive Creative Director(s): Pete Jones, Joel Rodriguez
  • Copywriter(s): Joel Lundblad
  • Art Director(s): Will Gardner
  • Agency Producer(s): Dave Herman
  • Production Company: Believe Media
  • Director(s): Jake Nava
  • Post Production: Cut + Run, Heard City, Company 3, Jogger NY
  • Music Company: We Are Walker
  • Other(s):
    Managing Director: Nicolas Guzman
    Chief Production Officer: Nathy Aviram
    Director, Business Affairs: Danielle Korn
    Associate Creative Director(s): Will Gardner, Joel Lundblad
    SVP, Executive Producer: Dave Herman
    SVP, Dir. Talent Partnerships: Kimberly Kress
    SVP, Executive Music Producer: Eric Johnson
    Music Producer: Dan Gross
    Business Manager Music: Sam Belkin
    Business Manager: Ken Krausgill
    SVP, Group Account Director: Shaheen Salimi
    VP, Account Director: Jesse Lunenfeld
    Account Supervisor: Zach Chernes
    Social Account Supervisor: Rachael Fogel
    Production Company: Believe Media
    Director of Campaign, TVC & Music Video: Jake Nava
    Executive Producer: Liz Silver
    Executive Producer(s): Luke Thornton, Jannie McInnes
    Producer TVC & Music Video: Benedict Cooper
    Production Supervisor TVC & Music Video: Mark Elliot
    Director of Photography TVC & Music Video: Mathieu Plainfossé
    Music Company: We Are Walker
    Partner, Creative Director: Peter Gannon
    Senior Producer: Abbey Hendrix
    Assistant Producer: Julianne Wilson
    Engineer & Music Editor: Christopher Keyes
    Mixed by: Billy Pavone
    Mastered by: Adam Gonsalves of Telegraph Audio
    Editorial Co: Cut + Run NY
    Editor: Gary Knight
    Assistant Editor: James Donahue
    Executive Producer: Lauren Hertzberg
    Senior Producer: Marcia Wigley
    Flame Company: Jogger NY
    Flame Artist: Joseph Grosso
    Flame Assistant: Matt Dolven
    Flame Producer: Yoko Lytle
    Mix Company: Heard City
    Mixer(s): Philip Loeb, Keith Reynaud
    Producer(s): Sasha Awn, Jackie James
    Color Company: Company 3
    Colorist: Jaime O'Bradovich
    Producer(s): Kate Aspell Carat, Ketchum, Octagon, FRUKT, BMF Media
  •  

  • (Television) - BEAUTY PRODUCTS, TOILETRIES & OTC
  • Mucinex "#SuperSickMonday"
  • Entrant: McCann, New York
  • Agency: McCann New York
  • Network: McCann Worldgroup
  • Chief Creative Officer(s): Tom Murphy, Sean Bryan
  • Copywriter(s): Jack Deligter
  • Art Director(s): Eric Aragon
  • Production Company: Furlined, Inc.
  • Director(s): Speck Gordon
  • Post Production: Cabin Edit
  • Other(s):
    Global Chief Creative Officer: Rob Reilly
    Chief Production Officer, McCann New York: Nathy Aviram
    President, McCann Health New Yor: Leo Tarkovsky
    Director Broadcast Production, McCann New York: Danielle Korn
    CD/Art, McCann New York: Nic Howell
    CD/Writer, McCann New York: Geoff Bentz
    ACD/Writer, McCann New York: Adam Koehler
    Senior Art Director, McCann New York: Mikey Harmon
    Senior Producer, McCann New York: Alexis Mead
    Music Producer, McCann New York: Dan Gross
    SVP, Group Account Director, McCann Health New York: John Danbeck
    Account Director, McCann Health New York: Claire Hogan
    Account Supervisor, McCann Health New York: Lauren Galasso
    Executive Strategy Director, McCann Health New York: Eirca Yahr
    Group Strategy Director, McCann Health New York: Zulay Tomasiello
    Strategy Director, McCann Health New York: Elissa Aguirre
    Experience Strategy Director, McCann Health New York: Jessica Yin
    Director Talent Partnerships, McCann New York: Kimberly Kress
    Business Manager, McCann New York: Madeline McCarty
    Marketing Director, Healthcare at RB: Emma Howe
    Senior Brand Manager, Healthcare Equity at RB: Brain Dolan
    Editor: Graham Turner
  •  

  • (Television) - NON-ALCOHOLIC DRINKS
  • Nespresso "Comin' Home"
  • Entrant: McCann, New York
  • Agency: McCann New York
  • Network: McCann WorldGroup
  • Chief Creative Officer(s): Eric Silver, Sean Bryan & Tom Murphy
  • Executive Creative Director(s): Larry Platt
  • Creative Director(s): Danny Rodriguez, Nic Howell, Geoff Bentz
  • Copywriter(s): Geoff Bentz
  • Art Director(s): Nic Howell
  • Agency Producer(s): Nathy Aviram, Kathy Love
  • Photographer(s): Phedon Papamichael
  • Production Company: Untitled, Inc.
  • Director(s): Grant Heslov
  • Post Production: Framestore, Big Sky Editorial, Company 3
  • Music Company: Mel Torme' "Comin' Home Baby"
  •  

  • (Television) - RECREATION & TOURISM
  • New York Lottery "Medieval"
  • Entrant: McCann, New York
  • Agency: McCann New York
  • Network: McCann WorldGroup
  • Chief Creative Officer(s): Eric Silver, Sean Bryan & Tom Murphy
  • Executive Creative Director(s): Mat Bisher, Dan Donovan
  • Creative Director(s): Jason Ashlock, Dominick Baccollo
  • Copywriter(s): Andy Sciamanna
  • Art Director(s): Johan Leandersson
  • Agency Producer(s): Nathy Aviram, Tamara Lecker, Eric Johnson, Dan Gross
  • Production Company: MJZ
  • Director(s): Tom Kuntz
  • Post Production: Editorial: Rock Paper Scissors, Conform/VFX: EightVFX , Telecine: Company 3
  • Music Company: Cavalry
  •  

  • (Television) - RECREATION & TOURISM
  • New York Lottery "Medieval", "UFO"
  • Entrant: McCann, New York
  • Agency: McCann New York
  • Network: McCann WorldGroup
  • Chief Creative Officer(s): Eric Silver, Sean Bryan & Tom Murphy
  • Executive Creative Director(s): Mat Bisher, Dan Donovan
  • Creative Director(s): Jason Ashlock, Dominick Baccollo
  • Copywriter(s): Andy Sciamanna
  • Art Director(s): Johan Leandersson
  • Agency Producer(s): Nathy Aviram, Tamara Lecker, Eric Johnson, Dan Gross
  • Production Company: MJZ
  • Director(s): Tom Kuntz
  • Post Production: Editorial: Rock Paper Scissors, Conform/VFX: EightVFX , Telecine: Company 3
  • Music Company: Cavalry
  •  

  • (Television) - RECREATION & TOURISM
  • New York Lottery "Small Town"
  • Entrant: McCann, New York
  • Agency: McCann New York
  • Network: McCann WorldGroup
  • Chief Creative Officer(s): Eric Silver, Sean Bryan & Tom Murphy
  • Executive Creative Director(s): Mat Bisher, Dan Donovan
  • Creative Director(s): Jason Ashlock, Dominick Baccollo
  • Copywriter(s): Andy Sciamanna
  • Art Director(s): Johan Leandersson
  • Agency Producer(s): Nathy Aviram, Chance Basset, Eric Johnson, Dan Gross
  • Photographer(s): Peter Deming
  • Production Company: Biscuit
  • Director(s): Noam Murro
  • Post Production: MPC NY, Work editorial, Co3, Heard City
  • Music Company: Future Perfect
  •  

  • (Television) - RECREATION & TOURISM
  • New York Lottery "UFO"
  • Entrant: McCann, New York
  • Agency: McCann New York
  • Network: McCann WorldGroup
  • Chief Creative Officer(s): Eric Silver, Sean Bryan & Tom Murphy
  • Executive Creative Director(s): Mat Bisher, Dan Donovan
  • Creative Director(s): Jason Ashlock, Dominick Baccollo
  • Copywriter(s): Andy Sciamanna
  • Art Director(s): Johan Leandersson
  • Agency Producer(s): Nathy Aviram, Tamara Lecker, Eric Johnson, Dan Gross
  • Production Company: MJZ
  • Director(s): Tom Kuntz
  • Post Production: Editorial: Rock Paper Scissors, Conform/VFX: EightVFX , Telecine: Company 3
  •  

  • (Television) - CORPORATE IMAGE
  • Qualcomm "Bavarian Dance"
  • Entrant: McCann, New York
  • Agency: McCann New York
  • Network: McCann WorldGroup
  • Chief Creative Officer(s): Rob Reilly, Eric Silver, Tom Murphy, Sean Bryan
  • Executive Creative Director(s): Bill Wright
  • Creative Director(s): Vince Lim, Josh Grossberg
  • Agency Producer(s): Nathy Aviram, Alexis Mead
  • Production Company: Park Pictures
  • Director(s): Lance Acord
  • Post Production: Exile Edit East
  • Music Company: Pull
  •  

  • (Television) - CORPORATE IMAGE
  • Qualcomm "Beatbox"
  • Entrant: McCann, New York
  • Agency: McCann New York
  • Network: McCann WorldGroup
  • Chief Creative Officer(s): Rob Reilly, Eric Silver, Tom Murphy, Sean Bryan
  • Executive Creative Director(s): Bill Wright
  • Creative Director(s): Vince Lim, Josh Grossberg
  • Agency Producer(s): Nathy Aviram, Alexis Mead
  • Production Company: Park Pictures
  • Director(s): Lance Acord
  • Post Production: Exile Edit East
  • Music Company: Pull
  •  

  • (Television) - CORPORATE IMAGE
  • Qualcomm "Beatbox", "Bavarian Dance"
  • Entrant: McCann, New York
  • Agency: McCann New York
  • Network: McCann WorldGroup
  • Chief Creative Officer(s): Rob Reilly, Eric Silver, Tom Murphy, Sean Bryan
  • Executive Creative Director(s): Bill Wright
  • Creative Director(s): Vince Lim, Josh Grossberg
  • Agency Producer(s): Nathy Aviram, Alexis Mead
  • Production Company: Park Pictures
  • Director(s): Lance Acord
  • Post Production: Exile Edit East
  • Music Company: Pull
  •  

  • (Television) - TRANSPORT & COMMUNICATION
  • Verizon "Answering the Call"
  • Entrant: McCann, New York
  • Agency: McCann New York
  • Network: McCann Worldgroup
  • Chief Creative Officer(s): Tom Murphy, Sean Bryan
  • Copywriter(s): David Yankelewitz
  • Art Director(s): Aaron Mosher
  • Production Company: Chelsea Pictures
  • Director(s): Amir Bar-Lev
  • Post Production: Rock Paper Scissors
  • Other(s):
    Global Creative Chairman: Rob Reilly,
    Chief Creative Officer North America: Eric Silver
    Global Executive Creative Director: Pierre Lipton
    SVP Executive Creative Director: Cam Hoelter
    SVP Executive Creative Director: Marco Pupo
    VP Creative Director: Ryan Paulson
    VP Creative Director: Jason McKean
    Senior Copywriter: Hope Nardini
    Chief Production Officer: Nathy Aviram
    SVP Executive Producer: John Mac McAdorey
    Senior Producer: Meredith Witte
    Executive Music Producer: Eric Johnson
    Music Producer: Dan Gross
    EVP Director Broadcast Producer: Danielle Korn
    EVP Executive Account Director: Dominic Whittles
    Executive Account Director: Alex Caredes
    VP Account Director: Michael Page
    Executive Strategy Director: David Webster
    VP Strategy Director: Dennis Hurley
    Associate Project Manager: Bristol Parish

    Chelsea Pictures:
    Executive Producer: Lisa Mehling
    Researcher: Ken Dornstein

    Rock Paper Scissors:
    Editor(s): Ted Guard, Mikkel EG Nielsen


    Sonic Union:
    Mix Engineer: Paul Weiss


  •