News

WINNERS ANNOUNCED @ www.cresta-awards.com/2014

Forsman & Bodenfors, Gothenburg TOPS the list with 7 Winners - 4 Grand Prix's for their client, Volvo and 3 additional awards...


About Cresta

The Cresta Awards were launched in 1993 by Creative Standards International, in partnership with the International Advertising Association. Cresta stands for 'Creative Standards'. As the name suggests, the aim of the Cresta Awards is to honor an absolute standard of creative excellence in the international advertising and marketing communications industry.

Grand Jury

  • Neil ROBINSON

    Zeus Jones, San Francisco

  • Ted PERSSON

    Great Works, Stockholm

  • Mike GEIGER

    JWT, New York

  • Kitty LUN

    LOWE China, Shanghai

  • Matias PALM-JENSEN

    Stockholm

  • Masako OKAMURA

    Dentsu, Vietnam

  • Seth WERNER

    big, Matthews, N.C

  • Nicolas COURANT

    Ogilvy & Mather, Singapore

  • Steve COLL

    Droga5, Sydney

  • Ivan CHIMBUROV

    Moscow

  • Carl LE BLOND

    London

  • Andreas DAHLQVIST

    McCann Worldgroup, New York

  • Marco CREMONA

    Google, Moscow

  • Yukio NAKAYAMA

    Dentsu/Global Solutions Ctr, Tokyo

  • Martín MERCADO

    Buenos Aires

  • Dave KING

    Whybin\TBWA, Auckland

  • Davor BRUKETA

    Bruketa & Žinic OM, Zagreb

  • Jose María PUJOL

    The Box Innovation, Barcelona

  • Jean-Paul LEFEBVRE

    abracadabra, Nil St Vincent

  • Brad RIDDOCH

    riddochcommunications, Toronto

  • Roberto COIMBRA

    Ogilvy & Mather Andina, Caracas

  • Stefan WÜBBE

    Kolle Rebbe, Hamburg

  • Valerie CARLSON

    SapientNitro, Los Angeles

  • Pancho GONZÁLEZ

    Inbrax Chile, Santiago

  • Bechara MOUZANNAR

    Leo Burnett MENA, Beirut

  • Olivier APERS

    BETC, Paris

  • Adriana CURY

    AIDIA, São Paulo

  • Piyush PANDEY

    Ogilvy, Mumbai

  • Bridget JUNG

    Sydney

  • Judite MOTA

    Y&R, Lisbon

  • Guido HEFFELS

    HEIMAT, Berlin

  • Martin SPILLMANN

    Leo Burnett Europe, Zürich

  • Ami HASAN

    hasan & partners, Helsinki

  • Franz MERLICEK

    DM&B, Vienna

  • Sicco BEERDA

    KINGSDAY, Amsterdam

  • Seyoan VELA

    JWT, Dubai

  • Gigi LEE

    Y&R Malaysia, Kuala Lumpur

  • Fabian MANNHEIMER

    It's Showtime, Stockholm

  • Gerry FARRELL

    Gerry Farrell Ink, Edinburgh

  • Olivier ALTMANN

    Altmann+Pacreau, Paris

  • Cedric DEVITT

    MRY, New York

  • Mehdi EL ALJ

    Quatre Vents, Paris

  • Peter JAWOROWSKI

    Ars Thanea, Warsaw

  • Tobias Lykke AGGERGAARD

    TBWA\, Copenhagen

  • Scott SOROKIN

    Rosetta, New York

  • Esben EHRENREICH

    Y&R, Frankfurt

  • Eric SCHOEFFLER

    DDB Tribal, Düsseldorf 

  • Kum-Jun PARK

    601bisang, Seoul

  • Olaf MEULEMAN

    Duval Guillaume, Antwerp

  • Erik NORIN

    Wieden+Kennedy, New York

  • Adrian BOTAN

    McCann, Bucharest

  • Peter KAČENKA

    Wiktor Leo Burnett, Bratislava

  • Jonbi GUDMUNDSSON

    Palma Pictures, Mallorca

  • Till DIESTEL

    Serviceplan Gruppe, Hamburg

  • Milka POGLIANI

    Milan

  • Asawin PHANICHWATANA

    J-Connect/JWT, Bangkok

  • Phil MARCO

    Phil Marco Productions, New York

  • Michael VOLKMER

    Scholz & Volkmer, Wiesbaden

  • Koshi UCHIYAMA

    GT INC., Tokyo

  • Darren MORAN

    New York

  • Oliver VIETS

    Scholz & Volkmer, Berlin

  • Matt GRIFFIN

    Deepend, Sydney

  • Xavier GARCIA

    IGRIEGA, Barcelona

  • Andreas ULLENIUS

    Åkestam.Holst, Stockholm

  • Greg BRAUN

    INNOCEAN, Huntington Beach

  • Péter TORDAI

    DDB, Budapest

  • Gideon AMICHAY

    No, No, No, No, No, Yes, New York

  • Tore WOLL

    LLOWBANK, Oslo

  • Jeremy GARNER

    Weapon7, London

  • Normand MIRON

    Miron & Cies, Montreal

  • Markus HÜBNER

    Brandflow, Innsbruck

  • Simon HIGBY

    DDB, Stockholm

  • Petr BUCHA

    TBWA, Prague

Latest Winners

  • JEEP  (Silver)

    Leo Burnett France, Saint Denis

  • Volvo Trucks  (Grand Prix)

    Forsman & Bodenfors, Gothenburg

  • Hornbach  (Grand Prix)

    HEIMAT, Berlin

  • Auchan  (Bronze)

    serviceplan, Munich

  • Pressbyrån  (Bronze)

    Åkestam Holst, Stockholm

  • Ministry of Defense  (Silver)

    LOWE/SSP3, Bogotá D. C.

  • Volvo Trucks  (Grand Prix)

    Forsman & Bodenfors, Gothenburg

  • Volvo Trucks  (Grand Prix)

    Forsman & Bodenfors, Gothenburg

  • Geox Amphibiox  (Silver)

    SMFB, Oslo

  • Mimi Foundation  (Silver)

    Leo Burnett France, Saint Denis

  • The Prince's Trust  (Bronze)

    CHI & Partners, London

  • Speed  (Gold)

    Finch, Sydney

  • Hornbach  (Silver)

    HEIMAT, Berlin

  • Samsung  (Bronze)

    CHI & Partners, London

  • evian  (Silver)

    BETC, Paris

  • Dos Equis  (Bronze)

    Havas Worldwide New York, New York

  • Dos Equis  (Bronze)

    Havas Worldwide New York, New York

  • Innocence en Danger  (Bronze)

    Rosapark, Paris

  • Publicis Groupe Wishes 2014  (Bronze)

    DigitasLBi France, Levallois Perret

  • Açik Radyo/Open Radio  (Silver)

    Havas Worldwide Istanbul, Istanbul

  • Chipotle Mexican Grill  (Gold)

    Creative Artists Agency, Los Angeles

  • The Norwegian Labour Party  (Gold)

    TRY/Apt, Oslo

  • Danish Crown Annual Report  (Bronze)

    CZOO, Aarhus

  • Swisscom  (Gold)

    HEIMAT, Berlin

  • Volvo Trucks  (Grand Prix)

    Forsman & Bodenfors, Gothenburg

  • The Hobbit  (Bronze)

    North Kingdom, Skellefteå

  • Yes - Satellite TV   (Bronze)

    McCann Tel-Aviv, Tel-Aviv

  • IKEA  (Bronze)

    Åkestam Holst, Stockholm

  • Time Out Paris  (Bronze)

    Babel, paris

  • Açik Radyo/Open Radio  (Gold)

    Havas Worldwide Istanbul, Istanbul

  • Hyundai Motor America  (Silver)

    INNOCEAN USA, Huntington Beach

  • Campaign Big Awards  (Silver)

    CHI & Partners, London

  • Guinness  (Gold)

    Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO, London

  • Lacoste  (Gold)

    BETC, Paris

  • Adobe  (Silver)

    Abby Norm, Stockholm

  • evian  (Gold)

    BETC, Paris

  • Mimi Foundation  (Silver)

    Leo Burnett France, Saint Denis

  • Ad Council  (Bronze)

    McCann Erickson, New York

  • JEEP  (Gold)

    Leo Burnett France, Saint Denis

  • Volvo Trucks  (Gold)

    Forsman & Bodenfors, Gothenburg

  • JEEP  (Gold)

    Leo Burnett France, Saint Denis

  • Hornbach  (Gold)

    HEIMAT, Berlin

  • Swisscom  (Silver)

    HEIMAT, Berlin

  • United Nations Campaign Against Forced Marriage   (Silver)

    Cheil Germany GmbH, Schwalbach am Taunus

  • The Swedish History Museum  (Silver)

    Bold, Stockholm

  • Duchenne Muscular Dystrophy  (Silver)

    Red Agency, North Sydney

  • Brazilian Association of Organ Transplantation  (Gold)

    Leo Burnett Tailor Made, Sao Paulo

  • INAKADATE VILLAGE  (Grand Prix)

    HAKUHODO.INC, Tokyo

  • United Nations Campaign Against Forced Marriage   (Gold)

    Cheil Germany GmbH, Schwalbach am Taunus

  • Vape Bug Repellent  (Silver)

    IMPACT BBDO, Dubai

  • Duchenne Muscular Dystrophy  (Silver)

    Havas Worldwide Australia, North Sydney

  • Le Monde  (Bronze)

    Publicis Conseil, Paris

  • Apotek Hjartat   (Grand Prix)

    Åkestam Holst, Stockholm

  • fiftyfifty Homeless Organization  (Bronze)

    Havas Worldwide, Düsseldorf

  • Harrison's Fund   (Bronze)

    ais, London

  • Guinness  (Gold)

    Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO, London

  • Black Sabbath's new album '13'  (Bronze)

    McCann, Copenhagen

  • Porsche  (Silver)

    FRED & FARID GROUP, PARIS

  • Blackberry  (Bronze)

    Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO, London

  • Geox Amphibiox  (Bronze)

    SMFB, Oslo

  • Slow Food  (Bronze)

    Leo Burnett Schweiz AG, Zürich

  • Porsche  (Silver)

    FRED & FARID GROUP, PARIS

  • Samsung  (Bronze)

    CHI & Partners, London

  • Volvo Trucks  (Gold)

    Forsman & Bodenfors, Gothenburg

  • Commercial Insurance  (Silver)

    IMPACT BBDO, Dubai

  • Mercedes-Benz  (Bronze)

    IMPACT BBDO, Dubai

  • Guinness  (Silver)

    Wave Studios, London

  • UNICEF  (Silver)

    Forsman & Bodenfors, Gothenburg

  • Land Rover  (Silver)

    Advantage Y&R, Windhoek

  • Geox Amphibiox  (Silver)

    SMFB, Oslo

  • Apotek Hjartat   (Gold)

    Åkestam Holst, Stockholm

  • Solo  (Silver)

    TRY/Apt, Oslo

  • McDonald's  (Bronze)

    DDB Tribal, Vienna

  • Alive e.V.  (Silver)

    serviceplan, Munich

  • evian  (Bronze)

    BETC, Paris

  • Architecture Museum Paris   (Bronze)

    Havas Worldwide Paris, Puteaux

  • Jean-Paul Gaultier  (Silver)

    The Gang Films, Paris